Oct14
Oct15
Oct20
Oct21
Oct22
Oct28
Oct29
Nov10
Nov11
Nov12
Nov13
Nov18
Nov19
Nov24
Nov25
Nov26
Dec01
Dec02
Dec03
Dec05
Dec08
Dec09
Dec10
Dec11
Dec15
Dec16
Dec17
Jan05
Jan06
Jan07
Jan12
Jan13
Jan14
Jan26
Jan27
Jan28
Feb07
Feb09
Feb10
Feb11
Feb16
Feb17
Feb18
20:00

CGYR

STAB

10:15

RMR

LLYD

11:45

PCS

EDM

16:15

NCI

AIR

16:15

CGYW

RD

Feb19
14:45

CGYR

CGYW

Feb23
20:30

RD

STAB

19:30

RMR

AIR

Feb24
17:00

LLYD

NCI

18:15

LETH

CGYR

19:00

SHPK

PCS

19:30

STAB

CGYW

19:30

AIR

EDM

19:45

RMR

RD

Feb25
11:45

LETH

EDM

12:30

LLYD

CGYR

12:30

SHPK

PCS

18:15

RD

CGYW

Mar02
18:30

CGYW

RMR

Mar03
15:00

SHPK

LLYD

17:00

STAB

EDM

17:30

NCI

PCS

18:30

CGYW

LETH

19:30

AIR

CGYR

Mar04
10:30

NCI

PCS

15:30

STAB

LLYD

16:15

CGYR

RD

15:30

LETH

RMR

2018 AFHL Midget Elite Prospects Game Rosters

The 2018 Alberta Female Hockey League 2018 Midget Elite Prospects Game is set for February 3 at the NAIT Arena in Edmonton.

Two forwards and one defence from each AFHL team were selected to their respective rosters by AFHL coaches, while goaltenders were selected based on their statistical ranking as of January 10. The coaches chosen to represent the North and South teams in each league are from the first and second place teams within each division.

Position Player Team
 Goaltender Rebecca Boswell  Calgary Fire White
 Goaltender Maia Busi  Calgary Fire Red
 Goaltender Madison McLaren  Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs
 Defence Marissa Beck  Lethbridge Cyclones
 Defence Kas Kingston  Rocky Mountain Raiders
 Defence Jessica Riddel  Calgary Fire White
 Defence Maddi Schulze  Airdrie Lightning
 Defence Julie Wagner  Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs
 Defence Karys Woodward  Calgary Fire Red
 Forward Lindsay Aikten  Rocky Mountain Raiders
 Forward Haley Batke  Calgary Fire White
 Forward Sydney Benko  Calgary Fire Red
 Forward Madison Black  Airdrie Lightning
 Forward Hayleigh Craig  Lethbridge Cyclones
 Forward Hannah Horvath  Lethbridge Cyclones
 Forward Jesse Jack  Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs
 Forward Zoe Lorenz-Boser  Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs
 Forward Brooke Palin  Rocky Mountain Raiders
 Forward Kelly Stanford  Calgary Fire Red
 Forward Jenna Wilkie  Airdrie Lightning
 Forward Jessica Younker  Calgary Fire White
     
 Coach Dave Addison  Calgary Fire Red
 Coach Ray Hoppins  Airdrie Lightning
MIDGET ELITE NORTH MIDGET ELITE SOUTH
10:00 - 11:45 a.m. Goalie Session (on-ice) 10:00 - 11:45 a.m. Goalie Session (on-ice)
11:00 - 11:15 a.m. Check-in 11:00 - 11:15 a.m. Check-in
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. CCM Booth 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. South Team Building
12:45 - 1:30 p.m. Skills Session (on-ice) 12:45 - 1:30 p.m. CCM Booth
1:45 - 2:30 p.m. North Team Building 1:45 - 2:30 p.m. Skills Session (on-ice)
2:30 - 3:30 p.m. Food/Break (watch Bantam Prospects game) 2:30 - 3:30 p.m. Food/Break (watch Bantam Prospects game)
5:00 - 7:30 p.m. Midget Elite Prospects Game 5:00 - 7:30 p.m. Midget Elite Prospects Game