Oct14
Oct15
Oct20
Oct21
Oct22
Oct28
Oct29
Nov10
Nov11
Nov12
Nov13
Nov18
Nov19
Nov24
Nov25
Nov26
Dec01
Dec02
Dec03
Dec05
Dec08
Dec09
Dec10
Dec11
Dec15
Dec16
Dec17
Jan05
Jan06
Jan07
Jan12
Jan13
Jan14
16:45

RMR

EDM

Jan26
20:15

PCS

STAB

19:30

LETH

AIR

20:15

RMR

CGYW

Jan27
15:00

LETH

RD

16:30

NCI

SHPK

17:00

LLYD

EDM

19:00

PCS

AIR

19:30

RMR

CGYW

Jan28
13:00

CGYR

NCI

13:45

PCS

RD

17:00

LLYD

SHPK

Feb03
14:15

CGYR

STAB

Feb07
19:45

STAB

EDM

Feb09
19:30

CGYR

AIR

Feb10
14:15

AIR

STAB

15:00

PCS

LLYD

18:30

RD

LETH

19:30

SHPK

EDM

Feb11
11:15

NCI

SHPK

12:00

RD

LETH

13:15

PCS

LLYD

Feb16
18:30

CGYR

RMR

19:30

RD

AIR

Feb17
12:45

PCS

SHPK

14:00

RMR

RD

17:45

EDM

LLYD

19:30

LETH

CGYW

20:15

STAB

NCI

Feb18
10:15

RMR

LLYD

11:45

PCS

EDM

16:15

NCI

AIR

16:15

CGYW

RD

Feb19
14:45

CGYR

CGYW

Feb23
20:30

RD

STAB

19:30

RMR

AIR

Feb24
17:00

LLYD

NCI

18:15

LETH

CGYR

19:00

SHPK

PCS

19:30

STAB

CGYW

19:30

AIR

EDM

19:45

RMR

RD

Feb25
11:45

LETH

EDM

12:30

LLYD

CGYR

12:30

SHPK

PCS

18:15

RD

CGYW

Mar02
18:30

CGYW

RMR

Mar03
15:00

SHPK

LLYD

17:00

STAB

EDM

17:30

NCI

PCS

18:30

CGYW

LETH

19:30

AIR

CGYR

Mar04
10:30

NCI

PCS

15:30

STAB

LLYD

16:15

CGYR

RD

16:15

LETH

RMR

St. Albert Sharks (STAB)
North Division    17 GP / 15 - 2 - 0


 PDF Schedule
Schedule
Roster
Stats
Contact
January 2018
4
Final High River
1
Jan06

St. Albert Sharks 15 - 2 - 0

Lethbridge Cyclones 7 - 10 - 0

1
Final Lethbridge
4
Jan07

St. Albert Sharks 15 - 2 - 0

0
Final St. Albert
2
Jan12

Sherwood Park Fury 12 - 6 - 0

St. Albert Sharks 15 - 2 - 0

1
Final St. Albert
0
Jan14
20:15 St. Albert
Jan26
No Name Pos Height Weight Birth Date Hometown  
1971
1972
1973
4Mia EwashkoDEFENCE2002St. Albert
5Jorja WerenkaDEFENCE2002
6Madison MurrayForward2002St. Albert
7Brooke DoylePLAYER2002St. Albert
8Olivia MicheluttiDEFENCE2002St. Albert
9Brooklyn SchroederFORWARD2002Whitecourt
10Jacalyn CyrFORWARD5’4"2001Sturgeon County
11Annika NesetFORWARD2002St. Albert
12Jessica KormyshFORWARD2002Sturgeon County
14Alex BlackDEFENCE2002St. Albert
15Aidan SoltisFORWARD5’5.5"2001St. Albert
16Kylie FoisyFORWARD5’1"2001St. Albert
17Megan LongDEFENCE2002Sturgeon County
18Aleena TaylorFORWARD2002St. Albert
19Emma SundarDEFENCE5’5"2001St. Albert
20Elleson RezewskiFORWARD2002St. Albert
21Kendra JohnstonFORWARD2001St. Albert
29Holly BorrettGOALTENDER2002Sturgeon County
31Cecelia MicheluttiGOALTENDER2000St. Albert

 Download as CSV

Skaters


Goalies

No Name GP MP W L T SA GA GAA Svs Sv%  
29(#29) H. BorrettHolly Borrett9527900154101.141440.94
31(#31) C. MicheluttiCecelia Michelutti9493620180101.221700.94

Head Coach - Dennis Sundar (c) 780.709.6607 (e) stabsharksaa@gmail.com

Assistant Coach - Ted Perry (c) 587.986.7158

Manager - Denyse Michelutti  (c) 780.994.6348 (e) dpmich@hotmail.com

Default Arena123 Main St, Edmonton, AB
Open in Google Maps