Oct18
Oct19
Oct20
Oct25
Oct26
Oct27
Nov01
Nov02
Nov03
Nov15
Nov16
Nov17
Nov22
Nov23
Nov24
Nov29
Nov30
Dec01
Dec07
Dec08
Dec13
Dec14
Dec15
Jan04
Jan05
Jan10
Jan11
Jan12
Jan18
Jan24
Jan25
Jan26
Jan31
Feb01
Feb02
Feb07
Feb08
Feb09
Feb15
Feb16
Feb21
19:15

EDM

LLYD

Feb22
13:15

STAB

LLYD

17:45

RMR

NCI

19:00

SHPK

PCS

19:00

AIR

CGYR

19:00

RD

SE

Feb23
11:45

RMR

EDM

12:30

SHPK

PCS

14:30

RD

SE

20:00

NCI

STAB

Feb27
Feb28
20:00

RD

AIR

20:00

STAB

NCI

Feb29
15:30

RMR

CGYR

13:15

SHPK

LLYD

15:00

CGYW

SE

19:45

PCS

STAB

Mar01
12:30

LLYD

NCI

14:15

PCS

EDM

15:45

CGYW

CGYR

15:45

RD

RMR

Airdrie Lightning (AIR)
South Division    24 GP / 6 - 17 - 1


 PDF Schedule
Schedule
Roster
Stats
Contact
February 2020

Airdrie Lightning 6 - 17 - 1

Calgary Fire Red 20 - 3 - 0

1
Final Calgary@ Bowness Sportsplex
7
Feb01

Airdrie Lightning 6 - 17 - 1

3
Final DeWinton@ Scott Seaman Sports Arena
7
Feb02

Calgary Fire Red 20 - 3 - 0

Airdrie Lightning 6 - 17 - 1

5
Final Airdrie@ Genesis Place Arena (Shane Homes)
0
Feb08

Airdrie Lightning 6 - 17 - 1

Calgary Fire White 17 - 4 - 3

1
Final Calgary@ Father David Bauer Arena
2
Feb15

Airdrie Lightning 6 - 17 - 1

Southern Express 11 - 9 - 3

2
Final Brooks@ Centennial Regional Arena
3
Feb16

Airdrie Lightning 6 - 17 - 1

Calgary Fire Red 20 - 3 - 0

19:00 Calgary@ Great Plains Arena (#2)
Feb22
20:00 Airdrie@ Genesis Place Arena (Shane Homes)
Feb28
No Name Pos Height Weight Birth Date Hometown  
1SARAH KERRGOALTENDER5’6"2004Cochrane
2DARIEN CARLSONFORWARD5’2"2004Airdrie
3HIKARU UCHIGASAKIDEFENCE5’9"2004Canmore
4ALYSSA MCCASEYFOWARD5’3"2004Cochrane
5KAYLA BELLDEFENCE5’6"2002Crossfield
6TAURIE HAMMER (AP)FORWARD1969Olds
6LAURYN URZADA (AP)DEFENSE1969Crossfield
7ALEX COUSINSFORWARD5’9"2004Sundre
8AMANDA PAQUETTEFORWARD5’4"2004Airdrie
9JENNIFER JOHNSONDEFENCE5’11"2002Cochrane
10RACHEL SELENTFORWARD5’3"2002Crossfield
11HAILEY MCAVENAFORWARD5’1"2004Airdrie
12TEAGAN ROSEDEFENCE5’10"2003Bowden
14JOLIN BISCHKEDEFENCE5’1"2002Olds
15CODI BACONFORWARD5’7"2003Airdrie
16CHANTELLE RICHARDFORWARD5’3"2003Drumheller
17EMILY BIGGINFORWARD5’82003Didsbury
18MADISON SMITHDEFENCE5’8"2003Airdrie
19MAEVE VAN’T KLOOSTERFORWARD5’9"2003Olds
31JENNA THOMSONGOALTENDER5’6"2003Airdrie

 Download as CSV

Skaters


Goalies

No Name GP MP W L T SA GA GAA Svs Sv%  
1(#1) S. KERRSARAH KERR13745290374342.743400.91
31(#31) J. THOMSONJENNA THOMSON12687480355322.793230.91

Head Coach - Shayla Katrick - 403-483-3988   katrickshayla@gmail.com


Manager - Matti Paquette - 403-880-5225   mattiandlorne@telus.net

Assistant Coach - Jerry Katrick

Assistant Coach - Mandy Runcie

Assistant Coach - Marshall Pilon

Trainer - Emily Pogoda

Default Arena123 Main St, Edmonton, AB
Open in Google Maps