Oct18
Oct19
Oct20
Oct25
Oct26
Oct27
Nov01
Nov02
Nov03
Nov15
Nov16
Nov17
15:30

CGYW

RMR

Nov22
19:15

SHPK

LLYD

20:15

STAB

RD

Nov23
19:30

RMR

AIR

19:45

LLYD

NCI

Nov24
12:00

SE

RMR

20:00

SHPK

STAB

Nov29
20:00

NCI

SHPK

20:00

CGYW

AIR

20:15

RMR

RD

Nov30
13:15

EDM

SHPK

15:45

CGYR

SE

19:45

NCI

STAB

Dec01
10:30

CGYW

PCS

11:45

LLYD

EDM

12:00

CGYR

RMR

13:30

AIR

RD

Dec07
13:30

SE

AIR

14:30

RD

RMR

18:30

CGYW

CGYR

19:00

LLYD

PCS

16:30

STAB

SHPK

Dec08
9:30

LLYD

PCS

12:30

AIR

CGYW

11:45

SE

RD

16:45

STAB

EDM

15:30

SHPK

RMR

Dec13
20:00

PCS

STAB

20:15

CGYW

RD

Dec14
15:15

AIR

SHPK

16:15

SE

CGYR

17:00

PCS

NCI

18:30

RMR

CGYW

19:30

LLYD

STAB

Dec15
11:45

PCS

SHPK

12:30

NCI

AIR

14:30

RMR

SE

15:45

RD

CGYR

Jan03
20:30

SHPK

NCI

Jan04
13:30

EDM

AIR

14:30

CGYR

RMR

Jan05
11:15

CGYR

CGYW

12:15

EDM

SE

Jan10
20:15

PCS

EDM

20:00

STAB

SHPK

20:00

CGYW

AIR

Jan11
15:45

PCS

LLYD

19:00

SE

CGYR

20:00

AIR

RMR

Jan12
12:15

SE

CGYW

13:15

PCS

LLYD

16:30

CGYR

RD

16:45

NCI

EDM

Jan18
10:45

LLYD

SHPK

Jan24
19:45

STAB

EDM

20:00

PCS

NCI

20:00

RD

AIR

Jan25
13:15

PCS

SHPK

14:30

CGYW

RMR

18:30

RD

CGYR

19:00

AIR

SE

20:00

LLYD

STAB

20:15

EDM

NCI

Jan26
10:00

PCS

CGYR

13:45

RD

RMR

Jan31
19:45

SHPK

EDM

20:15

SE

RD

20:30

STAB

NCI

Feb01
13:15

SE

SHPK

13:45

CGYW

LLYD

18:30

AIR

CGYR

Feb02
11:00

SE

NCI

12:00

AIR

RMR

13:30

CGYW

RD

20:15

EDM

STAB

Feb07
20:00

NCI

SHPK

20:15

CGYR

RD

Feb08
16:00

EDM

LLYD

18:30

RD

CGYW

19:00

STAB

PCS

19:30

CGYR

AIR

Feb09
12:30

RD

CGYW

12:30

STAB

PCS

14:15

RMR

SE

19:45

NCI

EDM

Feb15
11:45

AIR

CGYW

14:15

LLYD

RD

19:45

CGYR

SE

Feb16
13:45

STAB

CGYW

15:45

NCI

LLYD

16:45

EDM

SHPK

16:45

AIR

SE

Feb21
19:15

EDM

LLYD

Feb22
13:15

STAB

LLYD

17:45

RMR

NCI

19:00

SHPK

PCS

19:00

AIR

CGYR

19:00

RD

SE

Feb23
11:45

RMR

EDM

12:30

SHPK

PCS

14:30

RD

SE

20:00

NCI

STAB

Feb28
20:00

RD

AIR

20:00

STAB

NCI

Feb29
15:30

RMR

CGYR

13:15

SHPK

LLYD

15:00

CGYW

SE

19:45

PCS

STAB

Mar01
12:30

LLYD

NCI

14:15

PCS

EDM

15:45

CGYW

CGYR

16:30

RMR

RD

Airdrie Lightning (AIR)
South Division    7 GP / 2 - 5 - 0


 PDF Schedule
Schedule
Roster
Stats
Contact
November 2019

Southern Express 3 - 3 - 1

Airdrie Lightning 2 - 5 - 0

2
Final Airdrie
0
Nov01
1
Final Red Deer
4
Nov15
0
Final Airdrie
2
Nov16
19:30 Airdrie
Nov23
20:00 Airdrie
Nov29
No Name Pos Height Weight Birth Date Hometown  
1SARAH KERRGOALTENDER5’6"2004Cochrane
2DARIEN CARLSONPLAYER5’2"2004Airdrie
3HIKARU UCHIGASAKIPLAYER5’9"2004Canmore
4ALYSSA MCCASEYPLAYER5’3"2004Cochrane
5KAYLA BELLPLAYER5’6"2002Crossfield
7ALEX COUSINSPLAYER5’9"2004Sundre
8AMANDA PAQUETTEPLAYER5’4"2004Airdrie
9JENNIFER JOHNSONPLAYER5’11"2002Cochrane
10RACHEL SELENTPLAYER5’3"2002Crossfield
11HAILEY MCAVENAPLAYER5’1"2004Airdrie
12TEAGAN ROSEPLAYER5’10"2003Bowden
14JOLIN BISCHKEPLAYER5’1"2002Olds
15CODI BACONPLAYER5’7"2003Airdrie
16CHANTELLE RICHARDPLAYER5’3"2003Drumheller
17EMILY BIGGINPLAYER5’82003Didsbury
18MADISON SMITHPLAYER5’8"2003Airdrie
19MAEVE VAN’T KLOOSTERPLAYER5’9"2003Olds
31JENNA THOMSONGOALTENDER5’6"2003Airdrie

 Download as CSV

Head Coach - Shayla Katrick - 403-483-3988   katrickshayla@gmail.com


Manager - Matti Paquette - 403-880-5225   mattiandlorne@telus.net

Assistant Coach - Jerry Katrick

Assistant Coach - Mandy Runcie

Assistant Coach - Marshall Pilon

Trainer - Emily Pogoda

Default Arena123 Main St, Edmonton, AB
Open in Google Maps