Oct19
Oct20
Oct21
Oct26
Oct27
Oct28
Nov01
Nov02
Nov03
Nov04
Nov09
Nov10
Nov11
Nov17
Nov18
Nov23
Nov24
Nov25
Nov30
Dec01
Dec02
Dec07
Dec08
Dec09
Dec14
19:15

SHPK

LLYD

Dec15
13:30

EDM

LLYD

17:00

STAB

NCI

19:30

CGYR

AIR

Dec16
16:45

CGYR

CGYW

15:00

RMR

LETH

14:30

NCI

SHPK

Dec21
19:15

STAB

LLYD

Jan04
20:00

CGYW

AIR

Jan05
14:00

EDM

SHPK

16:45

CGYR

RMR

19:00

RD

CGYW

19:30

LETH

AIR

19:30

STAB

PCS

Jan06
10:30

STAB

PCS

13:45

CGYW

CGYR

16:45

RD

RMR

Jan09
19:45

NCI

EDM

20:45

SHPK

STAB

Jan12
12:30

CGYR

RD

13:15

NCI

LLYD

17:30

EDM

PCS

19:00

LETH

CGYW

19:30

RMR

AIR

Jan13
12:00

EDM

PCS

15:15

CGYW

RMR

13:30

LETH

RD

13:00

STAB

CGYR

Jan19
17:30

STAB

SHPK

Jan23
19:45

SHPK

EDM

Jan26
17:00

PCS

EDM

18:00

RD

CGYR

15:00

RMR

LETH

14:30

LLYD

STAB

Jan27
12:30

AIR

CGYW

12:30

PCS

NCI

13:00

SHPK

LLYD

13:45

RMR

CGYR

13:45

RD

LETH

Jan29
20:30

EDM

STAB

Feb02
8:00

LETH

PCS

8:30

EDM

CGYR

10:30

RMR

LLYD

11:00

SHPK

RD

13:00

STAB

AIR

13:30

NCI

CGYW

15:30

LLYD

LETH

16:00

EDM

RD

18:00

PCS

AIR

18:30

CGYR

NCI

20:30

STAB

RMR

21:00

CGYW

SHPK

Feb03
8:00

RMR

PCS

8:30

CGYW

EDM

10:30

AIR

LLYD

11:00

CGYR

SHPK

13:00

LETH

STAB

13:30

RD

NCI

Feb08
20:00

CGYR

AIR

Feb09
14:30

LLYD

EDM

16:45

RD

RMR

18:00

LETH

CGYR

19:30

SHPK

NCI

19.45

PCS

STAB

Feb10
11:15

PCS

SHPK

12:30

LLYD

NCI

13:45

RD

CGYW

16:45

LETH

RMR

19:45

STAB

EDM

Feb16
16:45

CGYR

RMR

18:45

SHPK

PCS

15:00

AIR

LETH

19:30

NCI

EDM

Feb17
12:30

SHPK

PCS

13:45

CGYR

LETH

Mar02
12:15

CGYR

RD

10:00

LLYD

SHPK

18:15

RMR

CGYW

19:30

EDM

NCI

Mar03
13:45

AIR

CGYR

St. Albert Sharks (STAB)
North Division    12 GP / 8 - 4 - 0


 PDF Schedule
Schedule
Roster
Stats
Contact
December 2018
2
Final St. Albert
4
Dec01

St. Albert Sharks 8 - 4 - 0

Edmonton Pandas 1 - 8 - 2

2
Final Edmonton
1
Dec02
0
Final St. Albert
2
Dec07
17:00 Leduc
Dec15
19:15 Lloydminster
Dec21
No Name Pos Height Weight Birth Date Hometown  
Natalie Balog (AP)Goaltender1969
2Kali MacDonald (AP)Defense1969
4Regan AckroydForward2003St Albert, AB
5Jorja WerenkaDefence2002Sangudo,AB
6Katie CharkoForward2003Whitecourt, AB
7Sykora ThorntonDefence2003St Albert, AB
8Jaden LeungDefence2003St Albert, AB
9Madison MurrayForward2002St Albert, AB
10Jacalyn CyrForward2001Sturgeon County, AB
11Annika NesetForward2002St. Albert, AB
12Libby LangenhahnForward2002St Albert, AB
14Sierra WhillansForward2003St Albert, AB
15Aidan SoltisForward2001St Albert, AB
16Kylie FoisyForward2001St Albert, AB
17Marissa SteinkeForward2003St Albert, AB
18Mia EwashkoDefence2002St Albert, AB
19Julianna GiacobboDefence2003St Albert, AB
20Juliann SherbethForward2003St Albert, AB
21Kirsten LeggeDefence2002Sturgeon County, AB
29Laney PasemkoGoaltender2003Fort McMurray, AB
31Layla HoodGoaltender2003St Albert, AB

 Download as CSV

Skaters


Goalies

No Name GP MP W L T SA GA GAA Svs Sv%  
29(#29) L. PasemkoLaney Pasemko42393108461.51780.93
31(#31) L. HoodLayla Hood8480530168151.881530.91
N. BalogNatalie Balog0000000000

Head Coach - Dennis Sundar (c) (780) 709-6607 (e) stabsharksaa@gmail.com

Assistant Coach - Ted Perry (c) (587) 986-7158

Manager - Ian Thornton (c) (778) 840-4268  (e) iandthornton@hotmail.com

Default Arena123 Main St, Edmonton, AB
Open in Google Maps