Oct18
Oct19
Oct20
Oct25
Oct26
Oct27
Nov01
Nov02
Nov03
Nov15
Nov16
Nov17
Nov22
Nov23
Nov24
Nov29
Nov30
Dec01
Dec07
Dec08
Dec13
20:00

PCS

STAB

20:15

CGYW

RD

Dec14
15:15

AIR

SHPK

16:15

SE

CGYR

17:00

PCS

NCI

18:30

RMR

CGYW

Dec15
11:45

PCS

SHPK

12:30

NCI

AIR

14:30

RMR

SE

15:45

RD

CGYR

Jan04
13:30

EDM

AIR

14:30

CGYR

RMR

16:45

STAB

CGYW

Jan05
11:15

CGYR

CGYW

12:15

EDM

SE

Jan10
20:15

PCS

EDM

20:00

STAB

SHPK

20:00

CGYW

AIR

19:00

RMR

RD

Jan11
15:45

PCS

LLYD

19:00

SE

CGYR

20:00

AIR

RMR

Jan12
12:15

SE

CGYW

13:15

PCS

LLYD

16:30

CGYR

RD

16:45

NCI

EDM

Jan18
10:45

LLYD

SHPK

Jan24
19:45

STAB

EDM

20:00

PCS

NCI

20:00

RD

AIR

Jan25
13:15

PCS

SHPK

14:30

CGYW

RMR

18:30

RD

CGYR

19:00

AIR

SE

20:00

LLYD

STAB

20:15

EDM

NCI

Jan26
13:00

LLYD

STAB

10:00

PCS

CGYR

Jan31
19:45

SHPK

EDM

20:15

SE

RD

20:30

STAB

NCI

Feb01
13:15

SE

SHPK

13:45

CGYW

LLYD

18:30

AIR

CGYR

Feb02
11:00

SE

NCI

12:00

AIR

RMR

13:30

CGYW

RD

20:15

EDM

STAB

Feb07
20:00

NCI

SHPK

20:15

CGYR

RD

Feb08
20:30

SHPK

NCI

16:00

EDM

LLYD

18:30

RD

CGYW

19:00

STAB

PCS

19:30

CGYR

AIR

Feb09
12:30

RD

CGYW

12:30

STAB

PCS

14:15

RMR

SE

19:45

NCI

EDM

Feb15
11:45

AIR

CGYW

14:15

LLYD

RD

19:45

CGYR

SE

Feb16
15:45

NCI

LLYD

16:45

EDM

SHPK

16:45

AIR

SE

Feb21
19:15

EDM

LLYD

Feb22
13:15

STAB

LLYD

17:45

RMR

NCI

19:00

SHPK

PCS

19:00

AIR

CGYR

19:00

RD

SE

Feb23
11:45

RMR

EDM

12:30

SHPK

PCS

14:30

RD

SE

20:00

NCI

STAB

Feb28
20:00

RD

AIR

20:00

STAB

NCI

Feb29
15:30

RMR

CGYR

13:15

SHPK

LLYD

15:00

CGYW

SE

19:45

PCS

STAB

Mar01
12:30

LLYD

NCI

14:15

PCS

EDM

15:45

CGYW

CGYR

15:45

RD

RMR

2018 AFHL Bantam Elite Prospects Game Rosters

The 2018 Alberta Female Hockey League 2018 Bantam Elite Prospects Game is set for February 3 at the NAIT Arena in Edmonton.

Two forwards and one defence from each AFHL team were selected to their respective rosters by AFHL coaches, while goaltenders were selected based on their statistical ranking as of January 10. The coaches chosen to represent the North and South teams in each league are from the first and second place teams within each division.

Bantam ELITE NORTH Bantam ELITE SOUTH
9:15 - 9:30 a.m. Check-in 9:15 - 9:30 a.m. Check-in
9:45 - 10:30 a.m. CCM Booth 9:15 - 10:00 a.m. South Team Building
10:00 - 10:45 a.m. Goalie Session (on-ice) 10:00 - 10:45 a.m. Goalie Session (on-ice)
11:00 - 11:45 a.m. Skills Session (on-ice) 10:30 - 11:15 a.m. CCM Booth
12:00 - 12:45 p.m. North Team Building 11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. Skills Session (on-ice)
12:45 - 1:15 p.m. Food/Break (pre-game warm-up to follow) 12:45 - 1:15 p.m. Food/Break (pre-game warm-up to follow)
2:30 - 4:45 p.m. Bantam Elite Prospects Game 2:30 - 4:45 p.m. Bantam Elite Prospects Game