Oct18
Oct19
Oct20
Oct25
Oct26
Oct27
Nov01
Nov02
Nov03
Nov15
Nov16
Nov17
Nov22
Nov23
Nov24
Nov29
Nov30
Dec01
Dec07
Dec08
Dec13
Dec14
Dec15
Jan04
Jan05
Jan10
Jan11
Jan12
Jan18
Jan24
Jan25
Jan26
Jan31
Feb01
Feb02
Feb07
Feb08
Feb09
Feb15
Feb16
Feb21
19:15

EDM

LLYD

Feb22
13:15

STAB

LLYD

17:45

RMR

NCI

19:00

SHPK

PCS

19:00

AIR

CGYR

19:00

RD

SE

Feb23
11:45

RMR

EDM

12:30

SHPK

PCS

14:30

RD

SE

20:00

NCI

STAB

Feb27
Feb28
20:00

RD

AIR

20:00

STAB

NCI

Feb29
15:30

RMR

CGYR

13:15

SHPK

LLYD

15:00

CGYW

SE

19:45

PCS

STAB

Mar01
12:30

LLYD

NCI

14:15

PCS

EDM

15:45

CGYW

CGYR

15:45

RD

RMR

News


AFHL January Wrap Up

The AFHL Wrap Up for the month of January.


Nominate your coach for the BFL Female Coach of the Year!

News

Nominate your coach for the BFL Female Coach of the Year!

Do you have a coach that has made a significant impact on your team this season? Nominate her for the BFL Coach of the…

AFHL Newsletter: January Edition

News

AFHL Newsletter: January Edition

AFHL Newsletter - January Edition.

AFHL December Wrap Up

News

AFHL December Wrap Up

Wrapping up the 2019 portion of the schedule, The St. Albert Slash (Midget AAA), Calgary Fire White (Midget Elite), and Sherwood Park Royals (Bantam…

AFHL Newsletter: December Edition

News

AFHL Newsletter: December Edition

AFHL Newsletter: December Edition.

Photo Credit: LA Media

News

106 AFHL Players named to Alberta Winter Games rosters

Hockey Alberta has announced the female rosters for the 2020 Alberta Winter Games, which include 106 players from the Alberta Female Hockey League.

2020 Hockey Alberta Provincial Championship host sites announced

News

2020 Hockey Alberta Provincial Championship host sites announced

Hockey Alberta and the Alberta Female Hockey League are pleased to announce the host sites for the 2020 Provincial Championships, presented by ATB Financial.


View More News ›


Midget Elite

The Midget Elite division of the Alberta Female Hockey League is comprised of 12 teams divided into two divisions, North and South.

Teams comprising the North Division are the Lloydminster Elite Steelers, Edmonton Pandas, Grande Prairie PCFAC Storm, Sherwood Park Fury, St. Albert Raiders, and North Central Impact (Leduc).

Teams comprising the South Division are the Calgary Fire White, Calgary Fire Red, Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs, Airdrie Lightning, Rocky Mountain Raiders (Okotoks), and Lethbridge Cyclones.